Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and security are the primary values of [Nombre fiscal] and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data
  • For what purposes we collect the data that we request
  • What is the legitimacy for its treatment
  • For how long we keep them.
  • To which recipients your data is communicated.
  • What are your rights?

1. Responsible:

  • ALO SYSTEMS, S.L.
  • Avda. Arístides Maillol, 7 – C1 Pta.2 de 08028 Barcelona
  • e-mail: info@alogroup.es

2. Purposes, legitimacy and conservation of the data processing sent through:

  • CONTACT FORM. Purpose: To provide a means for you to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as to send you communications of new products, services and activities, inclusive by electronic means (electronic mail, SMS, WhatsApp), if you mark the acceptance box. Legitimation: The consent of the user to request information through our contact form and when marking the information submission box. Conservation: A vez is your request by means of our form or answered by an electronic mail, if you have not generated a new treatment, and in the case of a haber aceptado recibir envíos comerciales, you have to request the link of the mismos.
  • SENDING EMAILS. Purpose: To respond to your requests for information, respond to your requests and answer your queries or doubts. Legitimation: The consent of the user when requesting information through the email address. Conservation: Once your request is answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment.
  • SENDING THE CURRICULUM VITAE BY EMAIL Purpose: Have your CV to participate in our personnel selection processes. Legitimation: The consent of the user when sending us their personal information and curriculum for our personnel selection processes. Conservation: During the development of open personnel selection processes and for 1 year for future processes.

3. Recipients of your data

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation.

4. Rights regarding your personal data

Any person can withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case, the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract or the relations generated previously.

You may exercise the following rights:

  • Request access to your personal data or its rectification when they are inaccurate.
  • Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • Request the limitation of its treatment in certain circumstances.
  • Request the opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
  • Request the portability of the data in the cases provided for in the regulations.
  • Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person in charge at their postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right to be exercised and regarding what personal data.

In the event of divergences with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es)

5. Cookies

This website only uses technical, personalisation and analysis cookies, our own and third-party cookies (Google Analytics), which in no case process personal data or capture browsing habits for advertising purposes.

Therefore, when accessing our website, in compliance with article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, when processing analysis cookies, we have requested your consent for their use and provided information about them, which in any case will be installed after a reasonable period of time so that the user has time to decide whether to give their consent or not.

6. Security of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data supplied from alteration, loss, and unauthorised processing or access.

7. Updating your data

In order for us to keep your personal data up to date, it is important that you inform us whenever there has been a change in your personal data, otherwise we cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of the data.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding the personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt it to any changes that may occur on our website, as well as any legislative or jurisprudential modifications on personal data that may appear, so it must be read every time you provide us with your data through this website.

crossmenu